All Games

Zenless Zone Zero(ZZZ) Characters

Late Updated:

Compatible Specialty

Compatible Specialty has been added in cbt3. Each Zenless Zone Zero Character has a Compatible Specialty that enhances their effectiveness in battle. The specialties include:
  • Anomaly
  • Attack
  • Defense
  • Stun
  • Support

Change Log

Compatible Specialty

Compatible Specialty has been added in cbt3. Each Zenless Zone Zero Character has a Compatible Specialty that enhances their effectiveness in battle. The specialties include:
  • Anomaly
  • Attack
  • Defense
  • Stun
  • Support

In the latest release. Total 17 Characters (Update in progress) in Zenless Zone Zero at the moment. Click the Character icon for more details about each character, which includes Character build, W-Engine, Disk Drives and their background information.

Added Lucy and Piper into Characters List from the latest game version V1.0

Also added Zhu Yuan into Characters List from the latest cbt3.

Attributes

There are six elements in Zenless Zone Zero. They are :

  • Fire
  • Electric
  • Ice
  • Physical
  • Ether

Characters Guides

Zenless Zone Zero Code Redeem Free Polychromes
Zenless Zone Zero (ZZZ) Code
Hollow Zero Endgame Mode
Hollow Zero
Zenless Zone Zero Tier List
Zenless Zone Zero (ZZZ) Tier List
Zenless Zone Zero Bangboo
Zenless Zone Zero(ZZZ) Bangboo
Zenless Zone Zero Disk Drives
Zenless Zone Zero(ZZZ) Disk Drives (Drive Disc)
Zenless Zone Zero W-Engines
Zenless Zone Zero(ZZZ) W-Engines

Characters List

Search character name
Character Stats (Lv. 60 Core Bonus Included)
Character (Lv 60) Core Bonus IncludedHPATKDEFImpactCRIT RateCrit DMGPEN RatioAnomaly MasteryEnergy RegenAnomaly Proficiency
Anby75016606131365%50%0%931.2120
Anton72197946239519.40%50%0%901.2120
Ben8578655724955%50%0%901.56120
Billy69077856079119.40%50%0%911.2120
Corin6977805605935%78.80%0%961.2120
Ellen76749376079319.40%50%0%931.2120
Grace7483824601835%50%0%1521.2120
Koleda81277375951345%50%0%961.2120
Lucy8026660613865%50%0%931.56120
Lycaon84167276071375%50%0%901.2120
Nekomata75609125889219.40%50%0%961.2120
Nicole8146647623885%50%0%931.56120
Piper6977758613865%50%0%1181.56120
Rina8609718601835%50%14.40%921.2120
Soldier 1176748916139319.40%50%0%931.2120
Soukaku8026665598865%50%0%961.56120
Zhu Yuan7483918601905%78.80%0%921.2120

Today featured Charaters

Nicole-Demara
Nicole

Lucy’s unique support mode, featuring a one-time activation semi-permanent auto-combat pig squad and attack boost support through hands-free skills, allows her to provide damage increase to teammates while also having her own damage output. She is an excellent versatile attack support for quick clears, unaffected by the environment or pairings. Lucy’s pig squad mechanism means that once Special is activated in the battle, the pigs will continue to fight alongside, whether Lucy is on-field or off-field. Lucy’s buffs depend on her own ATK but cannot exceed 600, which is 400 lower than Soukaku’s. Since Lucy’s buffs are based on a percentage of ATK plus a fixed value, any weapon with an attack main stat can reach the limit.

Pros

  • Low requirements for Main Stats and Sub Stats
  • Has some damage output capability

Cons

  • As a support, the buffs are somewhat insufficient